C) Cookies

2019 Cookies Schedule

 

All games will be played at the Grandview park, on the Morehead Field.  Your pre-season director is Troy Nelson and the in season director is Megan Ramsey, your Cookie director is Joe Froeschl.

 

Team 1 Sunmart                      Team 2 Sonic                          Team 3 Miller Monroe 

Team 4 Stripes & Signs            Team 5 Frontier Bank              Team 6 Jim Hills 

Team 7 Mercentile

 

MAY

 

MONDAY 20TH            TUESDAY 21ST             WEDNESDAY 22ND      THURSDAY 23RD               FRIDAY 24TH

5:30 1 vs 2                                                                 5:30 4 VS 5                                                          

6:45 3 vs 4                                                                 6:45 6 VS 7                                                                    RAIN DATE                    

8:00 5 vs 6                         8:00 1 VS 6                    8:00 1 VS 3                        8:00 7 VS 2

 

MONDAY 27TH             TUESDAY 28TH            WEDNESDAY 29TH        THURSDAY 30TH           FRIDAY 31ST 

MEMORIAL DAY          5:30 1 VS 7                            5:30 2 vs 3                     5:30 2 VS 4                    5:30 5 VS 1

6:45 4 VS 1                                                            6:45 4 VS 2                    

8:00 5 VS 7                                                            8:00 3 VS 6                                              

 

JUNE

 

MONDAY 3RD              TUESDAY 4TH               WEDNESDAY 5TH         THURSDAY 6TH            FRIDAY 7TH

5:30 2 VS 5                                                                  5:30 3 VS 2                    

6:45 3 VS 7                                                                  6:45 1 VS 5                                                              RAIN DATE

8:00 1 VS 4                    8 :00 2 VS 6                         8:00 4 VS 6                  8:00 3 VS 5

 

 

MONDAY 10TH               TUESDAY 11TH             WEDNESDAY 12TH       THURSDAY 13TH           FRIDAY 14TH

5:30 6 VS 1                    5:30 4 VS 7                           5:30 5 VS 2                   5:30 6 VS 2

6:45 2 VS 7                                                                    6:45 6 VS 4                                                               RAIN DATE

8:00 5 VS 3                                                                    8:00 7 VS 1                   

 

MONDAY 17TH               TUESDAY 18TH             WEDNESDAY 19TH       THURSDAY 20TH           FRIDAY 21ST  

5:30 4 VS 3                                                                      5:30 3 VS 1

6:45 2 VS 1                                                                      6:45 5 VS 4                                                          RAIN DATE

8:00 6 VS 5                        8:00 7 VS 3                          8:00 7 VS 6                    8:00 7 VS 4

 

 

                                                 Cookies  TOURNAMENT

MONDAY 24TH        TUESDAY 25TH         WEDNESDAY 26TH            THURSDAY 27TH

5:30 #5 VS #4            5:30 #4 OR #5 VS #1                                     6:00 CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

6:45 #6 VS #3           

8:00 #7 VS #2                                          6:00 #3 OR #6 VS #2 OR #7              


DEAD LINE IS FRIDAY APRIL 12TH
T-BALL DRAFT IS APRIL 18TH.  FIRST GAME IS MAY 3rd
THE OTHER 4 LEAGUES, DRAFT IS APRIL 26TH WITH FIRST GAMES STARTING ON MAY 20TH

7 YEAR OLDS
Cole, Corbin
Crofford, Creighton
Dunn, Turner
Eickhoff, Owyn
Foster, Dierks
Frederick, Maverick
Greever, Blaize
Holbrooks, Karter
Holmes, Paxton
Howard, Owen
Howard, Sammy
Kuker, Corbyn
Lee, Benjamin
Moore, Braxton
Moore, William
Moyer, Gunner
Nussbaum, Wyatt
Phroper, Dakota
Ramer, Tatum
Shields, Bentley
Shields, Cohen
Shubert, Gavin
8 YEAR OLDS
Bebermeyer, Barrett
Cluskey, Grayson
Coetzee, Michael
Davis, Kacen
Dean, Gavin
Dishong, Chase
Funk, Jackson
Gresham, Andrew
Hall, Ryan
Hayes, Triston
Howard, Noah
Hullmam, Ryder
Huppert, Kamdyn
Jackson, Seth
Kirkendall, Reid
Lendermon, Corbin
Marx, Treyden
Pingel, Hunter
Ramirez, Jose
Roberts, Collin
Santo, Owen
Schawang, Kole
Scholl, Brody
Scholl, Carter
Scott, Collyn
Sells, Brantly
Shafer, Andre
Simpson, Karson
Stice, JT
Vaudrin, Maverick
Vonderschmidt, Elin
Wason, William
Wendtlandt, Zachery
Wiit, Treydon
Witt, Cash
9 YEAR OLDS
Anderson, Conner
Bauman, Braxtyn
Coetzee, Adrian
Davis, Knox
Davis, Tristan 
Elms, Zane
Furnas, Callen
Hernandez, Arik
Jackson, Tanner
Jacobs, Deacon
Jean, Camden
McCartney, Jaxson
Nichols, Brayden
Nicholson, Nolan
Randall, Tristan
Rose, Payton
Runge, Gabriel
Sailors, Layne
Scheitel, Aiden
Sikora, Alvin
Sikora, Griffin
Wustrack, Reid

WE HAVE 7 COACHES
Comments