D) Junior Girls

2019 JUNIOR GIRLS SCHEDULE

 

All games will be played at the Dallas Jones park, on the F&M Bank Field and 1 game on Hartman Field.  Your pre-season director is Troy Nelson and the in season director is Megan Ramsey, your Junior girl director is Anna Thompson.

 

Team 1        Armbrusters                            Team 2 Jim Hills   

Team 3        JT Farms                                Team 4 Falls City Healthcare             

 

MAY

 

MONDAY 20TH                                                 WEDNESDAY 22ND                   FRIDAY 24TH                                       

6:00 1 VS 2                                                        6:00 1 VS 3

7:30 3 VS 4                                                        7:30 2 VS 4                                    RAIN DATE

 

                                                                             WEDNESDAY 29TH                    FRIDAY 31ST

6:00 3 VS 2                          6:00 4 VS 3

7:30 1 VS 4                         7:30 2 VS 1

 

JUNE

 

                                                                        

MONDAY  3RD                                                 WEDNESDAY  5TH                   FRIDAY 7TH

6:00 3 VS 1                                                        6:00 4 VS 1

7:30 4 VS 2                                                        7:30 2 VS 3                                    RAIN DATE

 

 

MONDAY  10TH                                                 WEDNESDAY  12TH                   FRIDAY 14TH       SATURDAY 15TH

6:00 3 VS 4                                                        6:00 1 VS 3                                                                    HARTMAN FIELD

7:30 1 VS 2                                                        7:30 2 VS 4                                        RAIN DATE                8:00 ALL STARS

 

 

MONDAY  17TH                                                 WEDNESDAY  19TH                   FRIDAY 21ST

6:00 3 VS 2                                                        6:00 2 VS 1

7:30 4 VS 1                                                        7:30 4 VS 3                                    RAIN DATE

 

 

 

JUNIOR GIRL’S TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MONDAY 24TH                                                         WEDNESDAY 26TH   

6:00 #4 vs. #1                                                                             HARTMAN FIELD  

8:00 #3 VS #2                                                                             8:00 CHAMPIONSHIP GAME


DEAD LINE IS FRIDAY APRIL 12TH
T-BALL DRAFT IS APRIL 18TH.  FIRST GAME IS MAY 3rd
THE OTHER 4 LEAGUES, DRAFT IS APRIL 26TH WITH FIRST GAMES STARTING ON MAY 20TH

10 YEAR OLDS
Courtney, Emersyn
Feighner, Anabella
Jones, Hallie
Liberty, Brylee
Mcconell, Caitlyn
Moore, Taiylah
Nelson, Kaytlin
Nussbaum, Isabelle
Ralston, Kenzee
Sells, Jessica
Strecker, Jazzy
11 YEAR OLDS
Bebermeyer, Brookelyn
Clark, Beata
Dunkhas, Carlea
Eickhoff, Breann
Feighner, Clara
Forsyth, Jayden
Furnas, Kyleigh
Glathar, Ella
Kuker, Malori
Miller, Trisha
Oetjen, Shiree
Rue, Evie
Tunget, Alana
Vermeer, Sierrah
Wilcox, Keira
12 YEAR OLDS
Heath, Kaleigh
Johansen, Kenzie
Keller, Addison
Lechtenberg, Jentry
Meyer, Leia
Olberding, Jocelyn
Pierce, Trinity
Uhrich, Ciera
13 YEAR OLDS
Bassett, Jolena
Dougherty, Madison
Faulk, Elle
Furrow, Gabby
Hernandez, Aleah
Huftles, Saylor
Kile, Tatum
Kirkendall, Jozie
Wilcox, Jordan

WE HAVE 3 COACHES, WE NEED 4 COACHES
Comments