D) Junior Girls

2018 JUNIOR GIRLS SCHEDULE

 

All games will be played at the Dallas Jones park, on the F&M Bank Field and 1 game on Hartman Field.  Your pre-season director is Troy Nelson and the in season director is Megan Ramsey, your Junior girl director is Anna Thompson.

 

Team 1        JT Farms                                Team 2        Armbrusters

Team 3        Falls City Healthcare                Team 4        Jim Hills    

 

MAY

 

MONDAY 21ST                                                   WEDNESDAY 23RD                                         

6:00 1 VS 2                                                        6:00 3 VS 1

7:30  3 VS 4                                                       7:30 4 VS 2

 

 

WEDNESDAY 30TH

6:00  1 VS 4

7:30  2 VS 3

 

JUNE

 

                                                                                                                        FRIDAY 1ST

                                                                                                                        6:00  2 VS 4

                                                                                                                        7:30  3 VS 1

                                                                       

MONDAY  4TH                                                   WEDNESDAY  6TH

6:00  2 VS 3                                                       6:00  2 VS 1

7:30  1 VS 4                                                       7:30  4 VS 3

 

 

MONDAY  11TH                                                 WEDNESDAY  13TH                                           SATURDAY 16TH

6:00  1 VS 3                                                       6:00  4 VS 1                                                       HARTMAN FIELD

7:30  2 VS 4                                                       7:30  3 VS 2                                                       6:00 ALL STARS

 

 

MONDAY  18TH                                                 WEDNESDAY  20TH

6:00  4 VS 2                                                       6:00  3 VS 2

7:30  1 VS 3                                                       7:30  4 VS 1

 

 

 

JUNIOR GIRL’S TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MONDAY 25TH                                                  TUESDAY 26TH                             WEDNESDAY 27TH  

6:00  #3 FC HEALTHCARE  VS #2 JIM HILLS                                                                  HARTMAN FIELD 

8:00 #4 JT FARMS vs. #1 ARMBRUSTERS                                                        6:00  #2 JIM HILLS VS #1 ARMBRUSTERS



     FINAL PRE-SEASON
ARMBRUSTERS 10 0
JIM HILLS 6 4
FC HEALTHCARE 2 8
JT FARMS 2 8

 after week 4
ARMBRUSTERS 8 0
JIM HILLS 5 3
JT FARMS 2 6
FC HEALTHCARE 1 7
JT FARMS
ARMBRUSTERS
COACHES
COACHES
MEGAN TUNGET
MERCI KIRKENDALL


EMMET KIRKENDALL



Davis, Madisyn
Bassett, Jolena
Eickhoff, Breann
Bebermeyer, Brookelyn
Feighner, Clara
Forsyth, Jayden
Furnas, Kyleigh
Kaster, Delainey
Huftles, Saylor
Kirkendall, Jozie
Keller, Addison
Munford, Austyn
Kuker, Malori
Niedfeldt, Gaby
Lechtenberg, Jentry
Olberding, Jocelyn
Tunget, Alana
Selleck, Morgann
Vice, Avery
Wertenberger, Jessica



FALLS CITY HEALTH CARE
JIM HILLS
COACHES
COACHES
LAURA GOFF
ASHLEY HODGE
JORDAN SCHULENBERG
MORGAN BACHMAN



Clark, Beata
Dunkhas, Carlea
Dean, Emma
Faulk, Elle
Dougherty, Madison
Furrow, Gabby
Dumont, Morgan
Glathar, Ella
Ebel, Molly
Hernandez, Aleah
Miller, Trisha
Judd, Hailey
Niedfeldt, Kinsey
Keller, Macy
Tompson, RaeAnn
McNeely, Reece
Vice, Elizabeth
Pierce, Trinity
Wilcox, Keira
Rue, Evie


Vonderschmidt,Ellery

   after week 2    WINS            LOSSES
ARMBRUSTERS 4 0
JIM HILLS 2 2
JT FARMS 2 2
FC HEALTHCARE 0 4
           
 
                        WINS        LOSSES
ARMBRUSTERS        2                0
JT FARMS                1               1
JIM HILLS                1                1
FC HEALTH CARE    0               2   


            2018 ALL STARS
    TEAM RED  : EMMETT KIRKENDALL    
BEATA CLARK
MADI DAVIS
ELLA GLATHAR
DELAINEY KASTER
MACY KELLER
ADDISON KELLER
GABY NIEDFELDT
RAEANN THOMPSON
ELLERY VONDERSCHMIDT
JESSICA WERTENBERGER


    TEAM BLUE : ZAVAN KIRKENDALL
CARLEA DUNKHAS
ALEAH HERNANDEZ
SAYLOR HUFLES
JOZIE KIRKENDALL
REECE MCNEELY
KINSEY NIEDFELDT
JOCELYN OLBERDING
TRINITY PIERCE
MORGAN SELLECK
AVERY VICE


Comments