B) Small Girls

2021 Small Girls Schedule

All games will be played at the Grandview park, on the Morehead Field. 

 Your pre-season director is Troy Nelson and your Small girl director is Joe Froeschl. 

The Home team is always listed second & has the first base dugout.


TEAM 1 WOLFE’S                TEAM 2 DOES                      TEAM 3 GREAT WESTERN             

TEAM 4 JONESBROOK         TEAM 5 EDWARD JONES     TEAM 6 JIM HILLS



 

MAY

 

SATURDAY 22ND             TUESDAY 25TH   ___      WEDNESDAY  26TH      _____THURSDAY 27TH             FRIDAY 28th  

1:00. 1 VS 2 (home)                                                         5:30  2 VS 5                                                                               RAIN DATE

2:30  3 VS 4 (home)                                                         6:45  4 VS 6       

4:00  5 VS 6 (home)                                                         8:00  3 VS 1                                           

 

 JUNE

 

MONDAY 31ST              TUESDAY 1ST              WEDNESDAY 2ND        THURSDAY 3RD                           FRIDAY 4TH 

MEMORIAL DAY              5:30  3 VS 5 (home)                                                 5:30 5 VS 1                    

                                            6:45  1 VS 4 (home)                                                 6:45 6 VS 3                                

8:00  6 VS 2 (home)                                                 8:00  4 VS 2

 

 

 

MONDAY  7TH              TUESDAY 8TH              WEDNESDAY  9TH       THURSDAY 10TH                     FRIDAY 11TH

5:30  2 VS 3                                                               5:30  4 VS 3                                                                   

6:45  4 VS 5                                                               6:45  2 VS 1                                                                   RAIN DATE

8:00  1 VS 6                                                               8:00  6 VS 5

 

 

MONDAY  14TH            TUESDAY 15TH            WEDNESDAY  16TH       THURSDAY 17TH                     FRIDAY 18TH   

5:30  6 VS 4                                                               5:30  4 VS 1                                                       

6:45  5 VS 2                                                               6:45  2 VS 6                               RAIN DATE      

8:00  1 VS 3                                                               8:00  5 VS 3

 

MONDAY  21ST             TUESDAY 22ND           WEDNESDAY  23RD     THURSDAY 24TH                     FRIDAY 25TH

5:30  3 VS 6                                                               5:30  6 VS 1

6:45  1 VS 5                                                               6:45  3 VS 2                                                                   RAIN DATE

8:00  2 VS 4                                                               8:00  5 VS 4

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                

                                                 Small Girls TOURNAMENT

MONDAY 28TH            TUESDAY 29th                                      WEDNESDAY 30TH                        THURSDAY 1ST                    FRIDAY 2ND

5:30 #5 JIM HILLS VS.#4  DOES                 5:30 #5JIM HILLS VS. #1JONESBROOK                  6:00 CHAMPIONSHIP GAME               RAIN DATE

                         6:45 #6GREAT WESTERN VS. #3 EDWARD JONES       6:45 #3 EDWARD JONES VS #2 WOLFES        #3 EDWARD JONES vs  #1 JONESBROOK

                                                

                                                HAVE FUN AND BE RESPECTFUL    


WOLFES
DOES
GREAT WESTERN
COACHES
COACHES
COACHES
WENDY CLUSKY
JOHN MARTIN
ERIN RIESCHICK
VICKI BANGERT
RACHEL JACKSON
MAGGY NELSON
BRYLEE GILKERSON
BRIAN LEMEROND
MACY RIESCHICK





Bangert, Evelyn
Hale, Aaliyah
Anderson, Lily
Bletscher, Kyla
Jackson. Alaina
Goff, Emma
Butrick, Olivia
Jones, Paylen
Howard, Janie
Cluskey, Madelynn
Keithly, Julia
Janky, Isabel
Feighner, Siterra
Keller, Aliza
Jarred, Ava
Jackson, Kinlee
Lemerond, Mia
Kreifels, Rylee
Johansen, Hattie
Lewis, Kaylie
McDonald, River
Johansen, Kendall
Martin, Addy
Neville, Olivia
Santo, Lucy
Merz, Molly
O'Bannion, Annabell
Seeba, Alivia
Reed, Brylie
Rumbaugh, Lennix
Tisdel, Cassie
Shaw, Bailey
Rumbaugh, Myla


Taft, Bryn
Steinhauser, Ashley





JONESBROOK
EDWARD JONESJIM HILLS
COACHES
COACHES
COACHES
BILLY LOTTER
AMBER RAMER
SHELBY DONAHOO
JINA SANTO
GABBY RAMER
JOSHUA DONAHOO
KYLE COUNCE
JAMI ANKROM
ZEB SHAFER
Coetzee, Charlotte
Ankrom, Lynnley
Baumgartner, Autum
Davis, Berklie
Eaton, Ruby
Cambell, Aubrey
Georges, Hadlee
Kafer, Sawyer
Donahoo, Aubree
Gruber, Raelynn
Kopf, Addy
Lendermon, Keira
Hanavan, Soleai
Kopf, Lilly
Pagnano, Maeleigh
Karst, Kaylor
Miller, Elise
Pfhol, Ashlyn
Kearney, Aven
Murphy, Abigail
Prater, Destiny
Lotter, Brynlee
Ramer, Lauren
Ruiz, Zaylee
Reed, Peyton
Richey, Delana
Runge, Maygen
Riley, Lillian
Richey, Kimber
Shafer, Beckett
Santo, Olivia
Voltmer, Ashlee
Tanderup, Jennifer
Schulenberg, Leilani
Woodruff, Aurora
Zimmerman, Zahara
AFTER WEEK 1


SMALL GIRLS WINS LOSSES PERCENTAGE
WOLFES 2 0
JONESBROOK 2 0
EDWARD JONES 2 0
JIM HILLS 0 2
GREAT WESTERN BANK 0 2
DOES 0 2
AFTER WEEK 2

SMALL GIRLS WINS LOSSES
JONESBROOK 4 0
WOLFES 3 1
EDWARD JONES 2 2
DOES 1 3
GREAT WESTERN BANK 1 3
JIM HILLS 1 3
AFTER WEEK 3 WINS LOSSES
JONESBROOK 6 0
WOLFES 4 2
EDWARD JONES 3 3
DOES 3 3
GREAT WESTERN BANK 1 5
JIM HILLS 1 5
AFTER WEEK 4 WINS LOSSES
JONESBROOK 8 0
WOLFES 5 3
EDWARD JONES 4 4
DOES 3 5
GREAT WESTERN BANK 2 6
JIM HILLS 2 6
REGULAR SEASON  WINS LOSSES
JONESBROOK 10 0
WOLFES 6 4
EDWARD JONES 5 5
DOES 4 6
JIM HILLS 3 7
GREAT WESTERN BANK 2 8
Comments