B) Small Girls

2021 Small Girls Schedule

All games will be played at the Grandview park, on the Morehead Field. 

 Your pre-season director is Troy Nelson and your Small girl director is Joe Froeschl. 

The Home team is always listed second & has the first base dugout.


TEAM 1 WOLFE’S                TEAM 2 DOES                      TEAM 3 GREAT WESTERN             

TEAM 4 JONESBROOK         TEAM 5 EDWARD JONES     TEAM 6 JIM HILLS



 

MAY

 

SATURDAY 22ND             TUESDAY 25TH   ___      WEDNESDAY  26TH      _____THURSDAY 27TH             FRIDAY 28th  

1:00. 1 VS 2 (home)                                                         5:30  2 VS 5                                                                               RAIN DATE

2:30  3 VS 4 (home)                                                         6:45  4 VS 6       

4:00  5 VS 6 (home)                                                         8:00  3 VS 1                                           

 

 JUNE

 

MONDAY 31ST              TUESDAY 1ST              WEDNESDAY 2ND        THURSDAY 3RD                           FRIDAY 4TH 

MEMORIAL DAY              5:30  3 VS 5 (home)                                                 5:30 5 VS 1                    

                                            6:45  1 VS 4 (home)                                                 6:45 6 VS 3                                

8:00  6 VS 2 (home)                                                 8:00  4 VS 2

 

 

 

MONDAY  7TH              TUESDAY 8TH              WEDNESDAY  9TH       THURSDAY 10TH                     FRIDAY 11TH

5:30  2 VS 3                                                               5:30  4 VS 3                                                                   

6:45  4 VS 5                                                               6:45  2 VS 1                                                                   RAIN DATE

8:00  1 VS 6                                                               8:00  6 VS 5

 

 

MONDAY  14TH            TUESDAY 15TH            WEDNESDAY  16TH       THURSDAY 17TH                     FRIDAY 18TH   

5:30  6 VS 4                                                               5:30  4 VS 1                                                       

6:45  5 VS 2                                                               6:45  2 VS 6                               RAIN DATE      

8:00  1 VS 3                                                               8:00  5 VS 3

 

MONDAY  21ST             TUESDAY 22ND           WEDNESDAY  23RD     THURSDAY 24TH                     FRIDAY 25TH

5:30  3 VS 6                                                               5:30  6 VS 1

6:45  1 VS 5                                                               6:45  3 VS 2                                                                   RAIN DATE

8:00  2 VS 4                                                               8:00  5 VS 4

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                

                                                 Small Girls TOURNAMENT

MONDAY 28TH         TUESDAY 29TH              WEDNESDAY 30TH                   THURSDAY 1ST             FRIDAY 2ND

5:30 #5 VS. #4                 5:30 #4 OR #5 VS. #1      6:00 CHAMPIONSHIP GAME    RAIN DATE

                                    6:45 #6 VS. #3                 6:45 #3 OR #6 VS #2



7 YEAR OLDS
Ankrom, Lynnley
Baumgartner, Autum
Bangert, Evelyn
Butrick, Olivia
Davis, Berklie
Donahoo, Aubree
Feighner, Siterra
Howard, Janie
Johansen, Hattie
Lotter, Brynlee
Martin, Addy
McDonald, River
Merz, Molly
Neville, Olivia
Pagnano, Maeleigh
Ramer, Lauren
Reed, Brylie
Reed, Peyton
Riley, Lillian
Richey, Kimber
Rumbaugh, Lennix
Zimmerman, Zahara
8 YEAR OLDS
Anderson, Lily
Bletscher, Kyla
Cambell, Aubrey
Cluskey, Madelynn
Goff, Emma
Jones, Paylen
Karst, Kaylor
Kopf, Lilly
Kreifels, Rylee
Lemerond, Mia
Miller, Elise
Murphy, Abigail
Prater, Destiny
Santo, Lucy
Santo, Olivia
Schulenberg, Leilani
Seeba, Alivia
Shafer, Beckett
Taft, Bryn
Tanderup, Jennifer
9 YEAR OLDS
Georges, Hadlee
Gruber, Raelynn
Jackson, Kinlee
Jackson. Alaina
Janky, Isabel
Jarred, Ava
Johansen, Kendall
Kafer, Sawyer
Kearney, Aven
Keller, Aliza
Kopf, Addy
Lendermaon, Kiera
Miller, Reese
Pfhol, Ashlyn
Richey, Delana
Ruiz, Zaylee
Rumbaugh, Myla
Runge, Maygen
Steinhauser, Ashley
Tisdel, Cassie
Woodruff, Aurora
WE HAVE 6 COACHES
Comments