T-Ball

2017 SUMMER REC T-BALL GAME SCHEDULE

All of the T-ball games will be played at the Dallas Jones Park

Your t-Ball Director is Troy Nelson

Team 1 AIR LANCO                                                                                       Team 2 AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK

Team 3 ANIMAL HEALTH CENTER                                                                  Team 4 COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER

Team 5 DICKEYS                                                                                            Team 6 FROSTY QUEEN

Team 7 JIM HILLS                                                                                          Team 8 MERZ FARM EQUIPMENT

Team 9 SCHULENBERG BAKERY                                                                     Team 10 SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA COMMUNICATION

Team 11 STRIPES & SIGNS                                                                             Team 12 SUNMART

 

                                                                          Game 1: Friday May 5th

                                    F & M FIELD                                           HARTMAN FIELD                               VANDEBERG FIELD

6:00-                        1 VS.7                                                          2 VS. 8                                                         3 VS. 9

7:00-                         4 VS. 10                                                     5 VS. 11                                                      6 VS. 12

 

                                                                          Game 2: Saturday May 6th

                                    F & M FIELD                                           HARTMAN FIELD                               VANDEBERG FIELD

10:00-                     3 vs. 8                                                          1 vs. 12                                                        2 vs. 7                                                         

11:00-                     6 vs. 11                                                        4 vs.9                                                           5 vs.10                                                                         

                 

                                                                       Game 3:  Friday May 12th

                                    F & M FIELD                                           HARTMAN FIELD                               VANDEBERG FIELD

6:00-                        9 vs. 5                                                          10 vs. 6                                              8 vs. 4   

7:00-                        12 vs. 2                                                       7 vs. 3                                              11 vs. 1                          


                                                                       Game 4: Saturday May 13th

                                    F & M FIELD                                           HARTMAN FIELD                               VANDEBERG FIELD

10:00-                     7 vs. 4                                                          8 vs. 5                                                         9 vs. 6

11:00-                     10 vs.1                                                          11 vs. 2                                                    12 vs. 3


                                                                     Game 5: Thursday May 18th

                                    F & M FIELD                                           HARTMAN FIELD                               VANDEBERG FIELD

5:00-                        1 vs. 9                                                                                                                                 3 vs. 11

6:00-                        4 vs. 12                                                                                                                               6 vs. 8

7:00                          2 vs. 10                                                                                                                               5 vs. 7   



                                                                    RAIN DATES:  JUNE 3RD, 10TH



AIR LANCO AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK ANIMAL HEALTH CENTER
COACH: Kevin & Wendy Cluskey COACH: Stephanie Simpson & COACH: Becky Griffin &
Nicole Mason Christy Sells

Cluskey, Grayson Davis, Kacen Ahern, Ashlyn
Cluskey, Madelynn Eickhoff, Owyn Georges, Hadlee
Greever, Blaize Hullmam, Ryder Gilkerson, Emma
Huppert, Kamdyn Jackson, Kinlee Griffin, Brooklyn
Huppert, Kreighton Jarred, Ava Jackson, Alania
Lee, Benjamin Johansen, Barrett Johansen, Kendall
Moore, William Kafer, Sawyer Kopf, Addy
Moyer, Gunner Kreifels, Brogan Miller, Reese
Newman, Phineas Ramsey, Kylre Santo, Olivia
Pfhol, Ashlyn Ruiz, Zaylee Santo, Owen
Stice, JT Simpson, Karson
Funk, Jackson
Sells, Brantly
COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER DICKEYS FROSTY QUEEN
COACH: Brandon & Nikki Pierce COACH: Brooke Dean &  COACH: Jason & Brittnay Hall
Monica Dishong

Cole, Corbin Dean, Gavin Barnes, Calli
Crofford, Creighton Dishong, Chaase Chavanak, Evie
Dunn, Turner Foster, Dierks Frederick, Maverick
Franzen, Zade Janky, Isabel Gruber, Raelynn
Furnas, Benjamin Keller, Aliza Hall, Adaesha
Gresham, Andrew Ramer, Tatum Hall, Ryan
Lendermon, Corbin Richey, Delana Holmes, Paxton
Nissen, Myka Shubert, Gavin Kuker, Corbyn
Schulenberg, Leilani Taft, Bryn Pagnano, Wesley
Sutton, Liam Wiit, Treydon Simpson, Mason
Tanderup, Jennifer Witt, Cash Tackett, Jaelyn
DeTuccio, Caden
Wilson, Kim
JIM HILLS MERZ FARM EQUIPMENT SCHULENBERG BAKERY
COACH: Brian Lemerond & COACH:Nicole Merz,  COACH: Nathan & Shannon Shields
Phil Janssen Alisha Hoppe & Stephanie Witt
Choate, Jordyn Bebermeyer, Barrett Bauman, Rachel
Coetzee, Charlotte Glathar, Brynna Birdsley, Keira
Coetzee, Michael Goff, Emma Bletscher, Ava
Kearney, Aven Hoppe, Treyden Bletscher, Josie
Lemerond, Bailey Howard, Sammy Casey, John
Lemerond, Mia Jacobs, Noah Gossman, Tessa
O'Grady, Oakley Jones, Brynlie Howard, Noah
Roberts, Collin Pingel, Hunter Howard, Owen
Scholl, Brody Rhodd, Katie Kirkendall, Chase
Schutte, Josslyn Roberson, Quentine Kirkendall, Reid
Smith, Georgia Vonderschmidt, Elin Shields, Bentley
Tisdel, CeeJay Witt, Nataley Shields, Cohen
Young, Hallie
SOUTHEAST NE. COMM. STRIPES & SIGNS SUNMART
COACH: Nick & Dale Campbell COCAH: Rachel Jean &  COACH: Alicia Jorn & 
Kati Buckminster

Lisa Patanode
Akin, Grayson Buckminster, Liv Chandler, Arryn
Akin, Kiera Gill, Bryer Coupe, Bristol
Cambell, Aubrey Gill, Gracie Courtney, Fischer
Drummond, Justin James, Vader Dumont, Chole
Hayes, Triston Jean, Ayva Johansen, Madison
Jones, Paylen Kopf, Lilly Riggins, Logan
Karst, Kaylor Lee, Kasyn Riggins, Skylar
Moore, Braxton Nussbaum, Wyatt Sailors, Conner
Sanders, Robbie Olberding, Keylee Scholl, Carter
Schawang, Kole Rue, Leo Shafer, Beckett
Shafer, Andre Scrivens, Audrey Weddle, Peyton
Vollmer, Andrea Wendtlandt, Sophia


Comments