A) T-Ball

2018 SUMMER REC T-BALL GAME SCHEDULE

All of the T-ball games will be played at the DALLAS JONES Park & GRANDVIEW ParkYour T-Ball Director is Troy Nelson.

 

Team 1    AIR LANCO                                                                                                        Team 2 AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK

 

Team 3    ANIMAL HEALTH CENTER                                                                           Team 4 COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER

 

Team 5    STATE FARM                                                                                                    Team 6 FROSTY QUEEN

 

Team 7    JIM HILLS                                                                                                           Team 8 MERZ FARM EQUIPMENT

 

Team 9    SCHULENBERG BAKERY                                                                              Team 10 SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA COMMUNICATION

 

Team 11 STRIPES & SIGNS                                                                                            Team 12 SUNMART

 

 

                                                                                          Game 1: Friday May 4th

                                    F & M FIELD                                             MOREHEAD FIELD                               VANDEBERG FIELD

6:00-                          1 VS.7                                                            2 VS. 8                                                           3 VS. 9

7:00-                           4 VS. 10                                                        5 VS. 11                                                         6 VS. 12

 

                                                                                          Game 2: Saturday May 5th

                                    F & M FIELD                                            MOREHEAD FIELD                               VANDEBERG FIELD

10:00-                        3 vs. 8                                                            1 vs. 12                                                         2 vs. 7                                                           

11:00-                        6 vs. 11                                                         4 vs.9                                                             5 vs.10                                                         

                 

                                                                                          Game 3:  Friday May 11th

                                    F & M FIELD                                            MOREHEAD FIELD                                 VANDEBERG FIELD

6:00-                          9 vs. 5                                                            10 vs. 6                                                         8 vs. 4                                                           

7:00-                          12 vs. 2                                                         7 vs. 3                                                            11 vs. 1  

                                   

                                                                                          Game 4: Saturday May 12th

                                    F & M FIELD                                           MOREHEAD FIELD                                VANDEBERG FIELD

10:00-                        7 vs. 4                                                            8 vs. 5                                                            9 vs. 6

11:00-                        10 vs.1                                                          11 vs. 2                                                         12 vs. 3

 

                                                                                          Game 5: Friday  May 18th

                                    F & M FIELD                                           MOREHEAD FIELD                               VANDEBERG FIELD

6:00-                          4 vs. 12                                                         1 vs. 9                                                            6 vs. 8

7:00                            2 vs. 10                                                         3 vs. 11                                                         5 vs. 7     

 

RAIN DATES:  JUNE 2ND & 9th





AIR LANCO AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK ANIMAL HEALTH CENTER
COACHES COACHES COACHES
Andy & Nikki Dunn Brian Lemerond Nick Campbell
Cassondra Goff Phil Janssen Dale Campbell
Ryan Karst
Burden, Carter Casey, John Cambell, Aubrey
Dunn, Turner Georges, Hadlee Henderson, Jayden
Goff, Emma Gruber, Raelynn Jones, Paylen
Huppert, Kreighton Howard, Owen Karst, Kaylor
Kopf, Lilly Jackson, Garrett McKim, Dayken
Lee, Kasyn Lemerond, Mia Moore, Braxton
Nissen, Myka Mahoney, Joel Sanders, Alex
Ramsey, Kylie Merz, Molly Sanders, Robbie
Schutte, Josslyn Moyer, Gunner Steinhauser, Ashley
Seeba, Alivia O'Grady, Oakley Woodruff, Aurora
Ahern, Ashlyn
STATE FARM INSURANCE FROSTY QUEEN JIM HILLS
COACHES COACHES COACHES
Josh Rhodd Nathn & Shannon Shields Abby & Evan Chapman

Barber, Jaycen Butrick, Olivia Anderson, Lily
Barber, Taytem Dumont, Chole Foster, Dierks
Furnas, Benjamin Kirkendall, Chase Frederick, Maverick
Hoffman, Tucker Rue, Leo Gilkerson, Braylon
Johansen, Lyric Sailors, Conner Kreifels, Rylee
Kearney, Aven Shafer, Beckett McDonald, River
Kuker, Corbyn Shields, Bentley Pfhol, Ashlyn
Lee, Benjamin Shields, Cohen Riley, Lillian
Moore, Jason Shubert, Gavin Schawang, Zaiden
Moore, William Voltmer, Ashlee Tanderup, Jennifer
Rhodd, Garrett Wintz, Bentley Westengaard, Holden
SCULENBERG BAKERY SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA COMMUICATIONS STRIPES & SIGNS
COACHES COACHES COACHES
Brooke Dean Andrea Neville Brandt & Kathy Kopf
Amber Ramer Krystal Simpson Bobby Lock
Jami Ankrom
Ankrom, Lynnley Bebermeyer, Roman Akin, Grayson
Dean, Owen Bletscher, Kyla Davis, Berklie
Drummond, Justin Coetzee, Charlotte Howard, Janie
Fischer, Reece Feighner, Siterra Howard, Sammy
Foster, Brooklynn Gossman, Conner Jackson, Kinlee
Keller, Aliza Jarred, Ava Janky, Isabel
McQueen, Kendel McCartney, Bailey Kopf, Addy
Ramer, Lauren Neville, Olivia Kopf, Carter
Ramer, Tatum Nussbaum, Wyatt Kreifels, Brogan
Reed, Peyton Simpson, Gavin Randall, Bowen
Richey, Delana Simpson, Mason Schawang, Kase
SUNMART MERZ FARM EQUIPMENT COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER
COACHES COACHES COACHES
Brittany & Jason Hall Nicole Witt Billy & Cassidy Lotter
Cheryl Hall Jaydee Keithley Troy & Angie Taft
Cluskey, Madelynn
Arnold, Ashton Cole, Corbin Baumgartner, Autum
Chavanak, Evie Eickhoff, Owyn Greever, Blaize
Chavanak, Isabelle Gresham, Austyn Holmes, Paxton
Crofford, Creighton Kafer, Sawyer Huntsman, Layden
Griffin, Brooklyn McCullough, Sayer Johansen, Barrett
Hall, Lucas Miller, Reese Johansen, Hattie
Pagnano, Maeleigh Santo, Olivia Johansen, Kendall
Rasmussen, anika Sikora, Franklin Lotter, Brynlee
Reed, Brylie Wilcox, Brit Santo, Lucy
Shafer, Brennyn  Witt, Nataley Sutton, Liam
Tackett, Jaelyn Keithley, Wyatt Taft, Bryn


Comments