A) T-Ball

DEAD LINE IS FRIDAY APRIL 13TH
T-BALL DRAFT IS APRIL 20TH.  FIRST GAME IS MAY 4TH
updated 4-19

4 Year olds
Ankrom, Lynnley
Arnold, Ashton
Barber, Jaycen
Baumgartner, Autum
Bebermeyer, Roman
Burden, Carter
Butrick, Olivia
Chavanak, Isabelle
Davis, Berklie
Dean, Owen
Feighner, Siterra
Fischer, Reece
Gossman, Conner
Hall, Lucas
Henderson, Jayden
Hoffman, Tucker
Howard, Janie
Huntsman, Layden
Johansen, Hattie
Kopf, Carter
Kreifels, Rylee
Lotter, Brynlee
Mahoney, Joel
McCullough, Sayer
McDonald, River
McKim, Dayken
Merz, Molly
Moore, Jason
Neville, Olivia
Pagnano, Maeleigh
Ramer, Lauren
Randall, Bowen
Rasmussen, anika
Reed, Brylie
Reed, Peyton
Rhodd, Garrett
Riley, Lillian
Sanders, Alex
Schawang, Kase
Schawang, Zaiden
Shafer, Brennyn 
Simpson, Gavin
Voltmer, Ashlee
Westengaard, Holden
Wilcox, Brit
5 YEAR OLDS
Akin, Grayson
Anderson, Lily
Barber, Taytem
Bletscher, Kyla
Cambell, Aubrey
Casey, John
Cluskey, Madelynn
Coetzee, Charlotte
Drummond, Justin
Furnas, Benjamin
Gilkerson, Braylon
Goff, Emma
Gresham, Austyn
Huppert, Kreighton
Jackson, Garrett
Johansen, Barrett
Johansen, Lyric
Jones, Paylen
Karst, Kaylor
Kirkendall, Chase
Kopf, Lilly
Kreifels, Brogan
Lee, Kasyn
Lemerond, Mia
McCartney, Bailey
McQueen, Kendel
Ramsey, Kylie
Rue, Leo
Sailors, Conner
Sanders, Robbie
Santo, Lucy
Santo, Olivia
Seeba, Alivia
Shafer, Beckett
Sikora, Franklin
Simpson, Mason
Tackett, Jaelyn
Taft, Bryn
Tanderup, Jennifer
6 YEAR OLDS
Chavanak, Evie
Cole, Corbin
Crofford, Creighton
Dumont, Chole
Dunn, Turner
Eickhoff, Owyn
Foster, Brooklynn
Foster, Dierks
Frederick, Maverick
Georges, Hadlee
Greever, Blaize
Griffin, Brooklyn
Gruber, Raelynn
Holmes, Paxton
Howard, Owen
Howard, Sammy
Jackson, Kinlee
Janky, Isabel
Jarred, Ava
Johansen, Kendall
Kafer, Sawyer
Kearney, Aven
Keller, Aliza
Kopf, Addy
Kuker, Corbyn
Lee, Benjamin
Miller, Reese
Moore, Braxton
Moore, William
Moyer, Gunner
Nissen, Myka
Nussbaum, Wyatt
O'Grady, Oakley
Pfhol, Ashlyn
Ramer, Tatum
Richey, Delana
Schutte, Josslyn
Shields, Bentley
Shields, Cohen
Shubert, Gavin
Steinhauser, Ashley
Sutton, Liam
Wintz, Bentley
Witt, Nataley
Woodruff, Aurora

COACHES:
Abby Chapman
Amber Ramer, Brooke Dean* & Jami Ankrom
Andrea Neville
Andy Dunn & Cassandra Goff
Billy Lotter*
Brian Lemerond* & Phil Janssen*
Brittany Hall*
Dale* & Nick *Campbell
Josh Rhodd
Kathy Kopf
Nathan Shields* & Zeb Shafer
Nicole Merz* & Stephanie Witt*


2018 SUMMER REC T-BALL GAME SCHEDULE

All of the T-ball games will be played at the Dallas Jones Park AND GRANDVIEW PARK

Your t-Ball Director is Troy Nelson

Team 1 AIR LANCO                                                                                       Team 2 AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK

Team 3 ANIMAL HEALTH CENTER                                                                  Team 4 COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER

Team 5 STATE FARM                                                                                     Team 6 FROSTY QUEEN

Team 7 JIM HILLS                                                                                          Team 8 MERZ FARM EQUIPMENT

Team 9 SCHULENBERG BAKERY                                                                     Team 10 SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA COMMUNICATION

Team 11 STRIPES & SIGNS                                                                             Team 12 SUNMART

 

                                                                          Game 1: Friday May 4th

  

 

                                                                          Game 2: Saturday May 5th

                                                                       

                 

                                                                       Game 3:  Friday May 11th

                                                         


                                                                       Game 4: Saturday May 12th

  


                                                                     Game 5:  Friday May 18th

                   



                                                                    RAIN DATES:  



AIR LANCO AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK ANIMAL HEALTH CENTER










COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER STATE FARM FROSTY QUEEN





JIM HILLS MERZ FARM EQUIPMENT SCHULENBERG BAKERY





SOUTHEAST NE. COMM. STRIPES & SIGNS SUNMART







Comments